Scioto County Agricultural Society

Officers for 2017

Larry McChesney – President
Barry Gampp – 1st Vice- President
Todd Jenkins – 2nd Vice-President
David Adkins – Secretary/Treasurer & Manager
Darren Gahm, Todd Jenkins, & Jerry Gampp – Concession Managers
Scott Cayton– Mercantile Manager
Robert Seaman – Past President

Directors

(Term Expires December 31, 2017)

Scott Cayton

Zachary Dunham

Brian Gahm

Barry Gampp

Larry McChesney

Carl Pertuset

Eugene Risner

Mark Risner

(Term Expires December 31, 2018)

Darrell Arbaugh

Don Conaway

Charles Dettwiller

Jerry Gampp

Michael Gampp

Aaron Montgomery

Darren Pertuset

Robert Seaman

(Term Expires December 31, 2019)

David Adkins

Thomas Crabtree

Scott Duhham

Darren Gahm

Eugene Gahm

Todd Jenkins

James Pertuset

Scott Uhl

Associate Directors

Roger Collett

Mike Koverman

Roy Lucas

Jimmy Marsh

Ex-Officio Directors

Jo Williams – Ext. Agent, 4-H
Josie Brodt-Evans – Ext. Agent, 4-H
Treva Williams – Ext. Agent, FCS/CD/Chair

Honorary Directors

Charles Emnett
Gene Emnett
Kevin Noel

Michael Noel

James Floyd – Caretaker
Mike Crabtree– County Commissioner
Bryan Davis– County Commissioner
Cathy Coleman – County Commissioner
Daren Lebrun – County Engineer
David Green – County Auditor
Marty Donini – County Sheriff
Mark Kuhn – Prosecutor

Committee Assignments
2017 Scioto County Fair

Antiques – Conaway, C. Pertuset, M. Gampp, Crabtree

Antique Tractors – D. Pertuset, J. Pertuset, E. Gahm

Art – M. Gampp, Lucas

Bands – Adkins, Seaman

Campgrounds – Z. Dunham, S. Dunham, J. Pertuset, Jenkins

Culinary – C. Pertuset, Cayton

Dairy – E. Risner, M. Risner, Adkins, Montgomery

Electric & Sound – Dettwiller, Uhl, Collett

Entertainment – E. Gahm, B. Gahm, D. Gahm, J. Gampp

Executive – McChesney, B. Gampp, Jenkins, Adkins, Seaman, Z. Dunham, D. Gahm, E. Gahm, J. Gampp, E. Risner

Farm Products – D. Pertuset, McChesney, J. Pertuset, Lucas

Finance – Adkins, McChesney, M. Gampp

Fire. Ambulance, & Traffic – Seaman, Conaway, D. Pertuset, Arbaugh, J. Pertuset

Floriculture – M. Gampp, J. Pertuset, Lucas

Grounds – E. Gahm, Dettwiller, J. Pertuset, B. Gampp, Adkins, McChesney

Horse Show – Z. Dunham, S. Dunham, Collett, McChesney

Junior Fair – Adkins, B. Gampp, Z. Dunham, M. Risner, Crabtree

Livestock Complex – E. Risner, B. Gampp, M. Risner, Montgomery, Koverman

Mercantile – Cayton, Arbaugh, Lucas

Midway – D. Gahm, J. Gampp, Jenkins

Needlework – Crabtree, C. Pertuset, Collett

Pet Show & Kiddie Tractor Pull – B. Gampp, J. Pertuset, Montgomery, D. Pertuset, Koverman

Police – J. Gampp, Seaman

Poultry & Rabbits – Crabtree, Adkins, M. Risner

Sanitation– M. Gampp, J. Pertuset, D. Pertuset, Seaman

Schools – T. Jenkins, Seaman, Adkins

Scouts – Cayton, Adkins

Senior Citizens – J. Gampp, M. Gampp, C. Pertuset

Tickets – McChesney, Conaway, Seaman, Koverman

Click Here for : Camping Permit

A complete listing of all Ohio fairs is available at www.ohiofairs.org.