2018 Scioto County Fair 4-H Results

2018 Scioto County 4-H Tablescapes Results:

Junior Division: 1st Emma Emnet, 2nd Bailey Waughtel, 3rd Aly Floyd; Intermediate Division: 1st Ashayla Adia, 2nd Juniper Allen, 3rd Mary Beth Sherman, 4th Lane Hurst, 5th Elianna Green, 6th Georgia Roe; Senior Division: 1st Sarah Claxon, 2nd Paige Howard, 3rd Josi Tackett, 4th Hanna Tackett, 5th Stephanee Rayburn

2018 Scioto County 4-H Booth Results: 1st Minford Bees, 2nd Greensprouts, 3rd Lyra Livestockers, 4th Scioto County Crusaders, 5th Buckeye 4-H’ers, 6th Wheelersburg Pirates, 7th Green Clovers, 8th Little Rascals, 9th Otway Outlaws, 10th Happy Campers, 11th Goat Getters, 12th Indian Clover Tribe, 13th Pig Pals, 14th Showblenders, 15th Super Sewing Circle Etc. 2nd Generation

2018 Scioto County 4-H Beautification Results: Small Flower Container: 1st Lyra Livestockers, 2nd Hog Riders, 3rd Webster Wranglers; Large Container: 1st Buckeye 4-H’ers, 2nd Hidden Valley, 3rd Dreams of Tomorrow, 4th Dreams of Tomorrow, 5th Dreams of Tomorrow; Large Ground Display: 1st Showblenders, 2nd Hoofz & Featherz, 3rd Super Sewing Circle Etc. 2nd Generation, 4th Dreams of Tomorrow, 5th Country Circus

2018 Scioto County 4-H Poultry Show Results:

Market Poultry:

Class 1 1st Billy Miller, 2nd Marissa Howard, 3rd Elle Enz, 4th Jamie Ellis, 5th Ely Kirby

Class 2 1st Danica Clarkson, 2nd Sarah Moore, 3rd Riquelle Feeman, 4th Arieghanna Rayburn, 5th Richard Chandler White

Class 3 1st Dakota Wilson, 2nd Kalyn Lester, 3rd Teegan Clarkson, 4th Alexis Crockett, 5th Matthew Osborne

Class 4 1st Regan Lester, 2nd Chase McClay, 3rd Garratt Koverman, 4th Katie Crockett, 5th Megan Hickman

Class 5 1st Ben Howard, 2nd Dillon Gambill, 3rd Colton Slusher, 4th Allie Cantrell, 5th Landon Burchett

Grand Champion: Reagan Lester

Reserve Champion: Billy Miller

Fancy Poultry (Bantams)

Class 1 1st Branson Barnett, 2nd Sarah Moore, 3rd Noah Hersman, 4th Sarah Moore, 5th Nora Campbell

Class 2 1st Chase McClay, 2nd Seth Hall, 3rd Annie Euton, 4th Harmon Barry, 5th Allie Cantrell

Class 3 1st Ashley Cantrell, 2nd Sara Smith, 3rd Ashton Hall

Class 4 1st Kelsey Shope, 2nd Landon Hall, 3rd Kristine Yazell

Grand Champion: Branson Barnett

Reserve Champion: Kelsey Shope

Large Fowl: 1st Kelsey Shope, 2nd Chase McClay, 3rd Evan Bailey, 4th Alyssa Ruby, 5th Seth Hall

Grand Champion: Kelsey Shope

Reserve Champion: Chase McClay

Waterfowl: 1st Seth Hall, 2nd Aspen Hall, 3rd Jamie Ellis, 4th Kelsey Shope, 5th Landon Hall

Grand Champion: Seth Hall

Reserve Champion: Aspen Hall

Pullets: 1st Kelsey Shope, 2nd Chase McClay

Grand Champion: Kelsey Shope

Reserve Champion: Chase McClay

Turkeys: 1st London Hall, 2nd Kaeleigh Meade, 3rd Aspen Hall, 4th Annabelle Reyes

Grand Champion:  London Hall

Reserve Champion: Kaeleigh Meade

4-H Poultry Showmanship Results:

Senior Showmanship: 1stKelsey Shope, 2nd Chase McClay, 3rd Seth Hall

Intermediate Showmanship: 1st Teegan Clarkson, 2nd Colton Slusher

Junior Showmanship: 1st Alyssa Ruby, 2nd Ashley Cantrell, 3rd Elle Enz

2018 Scioto County 4-H Rabbit Show Results

Market Rabbit Show:  1st Gage Hall, 2nd Rachel Davenport, 3rd Shelby Coriell, 4th Zachery Davenport, 5th Hunter Buckle, 6th Daryan Jordan, 7th Seth Hall, 8th Billy Yazell, 9th Tommy Caudill, 10th Trey Dodridge, 11th McKinley Flinders, 12th Bailey Howard, 13th Macy Skaggs, 14th Channon Spurgeon, 15th Allison Wurts, 16th Noah Wright, 17th Ryder Timberlake, 18th Eli Pauley, 19th Maddy Veach

Grand Champion Market Rabbits: Gage Hall

Reserve Champion Market Rabbits: Rachel Davenport

Breeding Rabbit Show:

Doe & Litter: Class 1: 1st Gage Hall, 2nd Macy Skaggs, 3rd Billy Jones, 4th Brady Keller, 5th Sam Skaggs; Class 2: 1st Erika Smith, 2nd Jennifur Deemer, 3rd Ciara Jones, 4th Addison Mullins, 5th Seth Hall; Class 3: 1st Josie Tackett, 2nd Nora Campbell, 3rd Eli Euton

Single Breeding Rabbits: Class 5: 1st Seth Hall, 2nd Ryan Waddell; Class 6: 1st Maria Gragg, 2nd Alexia Murphy; Class 7: 1st Sam Skaggs; Class 8: 1st Carlea Kitts; Class 9: 1st Anna Marie Elliott; Class 10: 1st Isabella Elliott; Class 11: 1st Riley Pertuset; Class 12: 1st Jerrod Kennison; Class 13: 1st Macy Skaggs; Class 14: 1st McKinley Finders, 2nd Billy Yazell; Class 15: 1st Gage Hall, 2nd Marissa Howard, 3rd Sara Smith; Class 17: 1st McKenzie Bocook; Class 18: 1st Hunter Buckle; Class 19: 1st Gracie Williams; Class 19B: 1st Ciera Donahoe; Class 20: 1st Megan Hickman; Class 21: Addison Mullins, 2nd Chloe Jordan; Class 22: 1st Natalie Newsom; Class 24: 1st Mason Martin, 2nd Elijah Casper; Class 25: 1st Noah Wright; Class 26: 1st London Hall; Class 27: 1st Olivia Fleenor; Class 28: 1st Billy Jones, 2nd Jaelynn Triggs; Class 28B: 1st Ciara Jones, 2nd Timmy Melvin; Class 29: 1st Rylee Anderson; Class 31: 1st Hayden Crabtree; Class 32: 1st Jordan Newsome; Class 33: 1st Barry Harmon; Class 34: 1st Raegan Pertuset; Class 35: 1st Annie Euton; Class 36: 1st Paige Howard; Class 37: 1st Gavin Powell; Class 38: 1st Jordan Newsome, 2nd Grace Lucas; Class 39: 1st Alesis Schuman; Class 40: 1st Eli Euton; Class 41: 1st Nora Campbell; Class 42: 1st Bryston Stone; Class 43: 1st Sydney Wallace; Class 45: 1st McKenzie England, 2nd Morgan Olsen; Class 46: 1st Isaac Olsen

4-H Rabbit Showmanship Results: Senior Showmanship: 1st Zachary Davenport, 2nd McKinley Flinders, Billy Jones. Intermediate Showmanship: 1st Rachel Davenport, 2nd Macy Skaggs, 3rd Ciara Jones. Junior Showmanship: 1st Elijah Kasper, 2nd Grace Lucas, 3rd Addison Mullins.

2018 Scioto County 4-H Goat Show Results

Working Goat Show

Pack Goats: Beginners: 1st Claire Phipps, 2nd William Yazell, 3rd Annabelle Reyes, 4th Donovan Breech, 5th Hannah Deaver; Advanced: 1st London Hall, 2nd Aspen Hall, 3rd Kristine Yazell

Pygmy Goats: 1st Emily Hoffer, 2nd Abigail Cotton, 3rd Kristen Bailey

Dairy Goat Show

Class 1: 1st Kaeleigh Meade, 2nd Moy Reyes; Class 5: 1st London Hall, 2nd Autumn Wright, 3rd Claire Phipps, 4th Kristine Yazell; Class 7: 1st Claire Phipps, 2nd London Hall, 3rd Trinity Ketchell, 4th Emily Hoffer, 5th Aspen Hall; Class 10: 1st London Hall

Grand Champion Dairy Goat: Claire Phipps

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat: London Hall

Commercial Production Goat Show

Class 11: 1st Ava Thacker, 2nd Reuben Thayer, 3rd McKinley Flinders, 4th Wilson Kegley, 5th Ryan Zaler; Class 12: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Sarah Claxon, 3rd Rylee Houston, 4th Bennett Houston, 5th Allison McCray; Class 13: 1st Mason Zaler, 2nd Ryan Zaler, 3rd Reuben Thayer, 4th Eli Lebrun, 5th Kelsey Lebrun; Class 14: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Mason Zaler, 3rd Deagan Thacker, 4th McKinley Flinders, 5th Bre Gahm; Class 15: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Talen Coriell, 3rd McKenna Dunham, 4th Claire Phipps, 5th Bennett Houston

Grand Champion Commercial Production Goat: Mason Zaler

Reserve Champion Commercial Production Goat: Ryan Zaler

Commercial Dam & Daughter Goat Show

Class 18: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Bennett Houston, 3rd Rylee Houston, 4th Corbin Fedele, 5th Natalie Fedele

Market Goat Show

Class 2: 1st Laken McGraw, 2nd Andy Crank, 3rd Lyla Horsley, 4th Isaiah Bays, 5th Emily Kavanagh; Class 3: 1st Ryan Zaler, 2nd Ezra Veach, 3rd Maeve Smith, 4th Josi Myers, 5th Olivia McGraw; Class 4: 1st Chandler Preston, 2nd Kelsey LeBrun, 3rd Ethan Stone, 4th Chad Rumer, 5th Drew Dettwiller; Class 5: 1st Sarah Lewis, 2nd Bryce Veach, 3rd Denver Triggs, 4th Addison Bowling, 5th Alexis Maynard; Class 6: 1st Katelyn Satterfield, 2nd Maggie Mae Clark, 3rd Brooklyn Buckle, 4th Brady Haas, 5th Aiden McGraw; Class 7: 1st Eli LeBrun, 2nd Kara McCray, 3rd Colt Buckle, 4th Carson Thoroughman, 5th Kylie Pace; Class 8: 1st Katie Rigsby, 2nd Claire Phipps, 3rd Caryold Smith, 4th Haley Galloway; Class 9: 1st Sara Claxon, 2nd Lucy Grashel, 3rd Drake Pace, 4th Rylee Morrow, 5th Allison McCray; Class 10: 1st Carley McGlone, 2nd Rylie Banks, 3rd London Hall, 4th Taylor Cunningham, 5th Tanner Lange; Class 11: 1st Chase Blackburn, 2nd Aaron Crank, 3rd Logan Hayes, 4th Maci Clark, 5th Maverick Stone; Class 12: 1st Ethan Cordle, 2nd Lexi Whitt, 3rd Miles Cook, 4th Brylynn Cook, 5th Emma Lauder; Class 13: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Zoe Leist, 3rd Lani Whitt, 4th Hailey Carver, 5th Bo Puckett; Class 14: 1st Mason Zaler, 2nd Uriah Satterfield, 3rd Ava Thacker, 4th Natalie Buckle; Class 15: 1st Hunter Edwards, 2nd Emily Hoffer, 3rd Kaitlyn Rolfe, 4th Emma Horsley, 5th Paige Howard; Class 16: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Tayiah Davis, 3rd Deagan Thacker, 4th Corbin Fedele, 5th Lane Hurst; Class 17: 1st Gary Alexander, 2nd Brady Keller, 3rd Gage Hayes, 4th Simon Harting, 5th Addison Deemer; Class 18: 1st Gracyn Coriell, 2nd Carson Carver, 3rd Wilson Kelgley, 4th Ethan Kingery, 5th Aspen Hall

Grand Champion Market Goat: Gracyn Coriell

Reserve Champion Market Goat: Talen Coriell

4-H Goat Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Katie Rigsby, 3rd Sarah Claxon, 4th Paige Howard, 5th Rylee Morrow; Intermediate: 1st Gracyn Coriell, 2nd Sydney Burchett, 3rd Zoe Leist, 4th Makena Dunham, 5th Rylee Houston; Junior: 1st Ethan Kingery, 2nd Kelsey LeBrun, 3rd Chase Blackburn, 4th Kristen Bailey, 5th Carson Carver

2018 Scioto County 4-H Sheep Show Results

Breeding Ewe Show: Yearling: January: 1st Ryan Waddell, 2nd Grace Wilburn, 3rd Megan Johnson; February through March: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Mary Beth Sherman, 3rd Mikaylah Belford; Fall Ewe: Mary Beth Sherman; Spring Ewe: January; 1st Kendyll Ramey, 2nd Megan Johnson, 3rd John Keller, 4th Ryan Waddell, 5th Zoe Turvey; February: 1st Matthew Koverman, 2nd Olivia Percell, 3rd Makayla Wheeler, 4th Reagan Cooper, 5th Mary Beth Sherman; March: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Cole Frazier, 3rd Rylee Houston

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Matthew Koverman

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Kyndall Ramey

Market Lamb Show: Class 1: 1st Mia Crum, 2nd Katie Strickland, 3rd Kallie Childers, 4th Sylas Akers, 5th Mickayla Frazier; Class 2: 1st Hannah Thacker, 2nd Zack Fleenor, 3rd Isabella Elliott, 4th Lafe Potters, 5th Cameron Thacker; Class 3: 1st Caylie Hamilton, 2nd Michah Thacker, 3rd Makayla Wheeler, 4th Breanna Potters, 5th Cole Frazier; Class 4: 1st Layla Neu, 2nd Olivia Neu, 3rd Alyssa Belford, 4th Mary Elizabeth Sherman, 5th Madison Bown; Class 5: 1st Keely Wilburn, 2nd Kylee Taulbee, 3rd Emma Fleenor, 4th Miranda Johnson, 5th Laney Strickland; Class 6: 1st Mackenzie Koverman, 2nd Clayton Lore, 3rd Reagan Cooper, 4th Alyssa Dingus, 5th Chase Bond; Class 7: 1st Rylee Coriell, 2nd Cassidy LeBrun, 3rd Megan Johnson, 4th John Keller, 5th Connor Lore

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Natalie Percell

Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Mackenzie Koverman

Grand Best Scioto County: Megan Johnson

Reserve Best Scioto County: Clayton Lore

4-H Sheep Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Talen Coriell, 2nd Keeley Wilburn, 3rd MacKenzie Koverman, 4th Matthew Koverman, 5th Rylee Coriell; Intermediate: 1st Megan Johnson, 2nd Mia Crum, 3rd Grace Wilburn, 4th Olivia Percell, 5th Shane Armstrong; Junior: 1st Layla Neu, 2nd Clayton Lore, 3rd Gabriel Blevins, 4th Cameron Thacker, 5th Connor Lore

2018 Scioto County 4-H Swine Show Results

Breeding Swine (Gilt) Show: December: 1st Grace Emnett, 2nd Adrianna Compton; January: 1st Andrew Shope, 2nd Kayden Bentley, 3rd Conner Emnett, 4th Emma Emnett, 5th Grace Emnett; February: 1st Ethan Cole, 2nd Emma Emnett, 3rd Grace Lucas, 4th Jadyn Hedge, 5th Haven Hileman; March; 1st Emma Emnett, 2nd Haven Hileman

Grand Champion Gilt: Emma Emnett

Reserve Champion Gilt: Andrew Shope

4-H Gilt Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Ethan Cole, 2nd Haven Hileman, 3rd Andrew Shope; Intermediate: 1st Conner Emnett; Junior: 1st Grace Lucas, 2nd Jayden Hedge, 3rd Arianna Compton, 4th Emma Emnett

Market Hog Show: Class 1: 1st Mason Parker, 2nd Kate Cyrus, 3rd Lily McHenry, 4th Dustin Jordan, 5th Luke Lewis; Class 2: 1st Emma Emnett, 2nd Whitney Adams, 3rd Kevin Elliott, 4th Maggie Risner, 5th Tucker Niemer; Class 3: 1st Jadyn Hedge, 2nd Taylor Cron, 3rd Ambreea Sowards, 4th Brooklyn Pierce, 5th Nichol Rapp; Class 4: 1st Walker Dixon, 2nd Jackson Shoemaker, 3rd Makenzie Mullens, 4th Ava Flaig, 5th Harli Lenegar; Class 5: 1st Myles Montgomery, 2nd Braydon Williamson, 3rd Kayden Bentley, 4th Maddox Porter, 5th Sophia Mougey; Class 6: 1st Kamryn Spriggs, 2nd Kain Stanley, 3rd Kasey Essman, 4th Grace Lucas, 5th Zeb Wiehle; Class 7: 1st Asher Conley, 2nd Grace Woodward, 3rd Kade Glockner, 4th Braxtyn Holbrook, 5th Kaylee Essman; Class 8: 1st Asher Conley, 2nd Ryleigh Weeks, 3rd Lexi Conkel, 4th Noah Widdig, 5th Madison Coriell; Class 9: 1st Brea Tackett, 2nd Collin Greene, 3rd Adrianna Compton, 4th Dawson Montavon, 5th Mackenzie Coriell; Class 10: 1st Levie Tackett, 2nd Tucker Spriggs, 3rd Walker McHenry, 4th  Chase Weeks, 5th Eli Dettwiller; Class 11: 1st Lakyra Taylor, 2nd Devon Risner, 3rd Hailee Corona, 4th Jacob Holsinger, 5th Gunner Emery, Class 12: 1st Katie Argueta, 2nd Jaiden Missler, 3rd Lelan Holcomb, 4th Luke Rader, 5th Dylan Essman; Class 13: 1st Conner Emnett, 2nd Zavier Stanley, 3rd Sydney Mougey, 4th Nevaeh Porter, 5th Rebekah Pertuset; Class 14: 1st Emilee Ramey, 2nd Doyle Chinn, 3rd Solomon Norman, 4th Chirstopher Rachford, 5th Olivia Montavon; Class 15: 1st Matthew Risner, 2nd Creed Warren, 3rd Bryson Spencer, 4th Bryce Greene, 5th Randall Schreick; Class 16: 1st Mychal Cron, 2nd Jr Holbrook, 3rd Levi Coriell, 4th Anna-Marie Elliott, 5th Ethan Compton; Class 17: 1st Tate Walker, 2nd McKenzie Kennedy, 3rd Zac Hammond, 4th Makena Coleman, 5th Wyatt Adams; Class 18: 1st Brooklyn Weeks, 2nd Levi Martin, 3rd Alyssia Schreick, 4th Haven Hileman, 5th Westley Montavon; Class 19: 1st Alexis Phipps, 2nd Nichole Gilliland, 3rd McKenzie Spencer, 4th Sara Smith, 5th Isaac Knittel; Class 20: 1st Drew Ramey, 2nd Makayla Watters, 3rd Karsyn Conaway, 4th Marcus Watters, 5th Devon Cooper; Class 21: 1st Dylan Litteral, 2nd Makayla Hadsell, 3rd Ethan Bishop, 4th Ethan Cole, 5th Kylee Walker; Class 22: 1st Andrew Shope, 2nd Jacob Grate, 3rd Sam Wiehle, 4th Marissa Risner, 5th Aaron Craig; Class 23: 1st Josh Wiehle, 2nd Eric Allen, 3rd Troy Otworth, 4th Makenzie Watters, 5th Marissa Watters; Class 24: 1st Ben Adkins, 2nd Erin Daniels, 3rd Traye Otworth, 4th Wesley Holbrook, 5th Dante Wheeler

Jr Division Champion: Asher Conley

Jr Division Reserve Champion: Ryleigh Weeks

Intermediate Division Champion: Emilee Ramey

Intermediate Division Reserve Champion: Conner Emnett

Sr. Division Champion: Josh Wiehle

Sr. Division Reserve: Andrew Shope

Grand Champion Market Hog: Josh Wiehle

Reserve Champion Market Hog: Andrew Shope

Grand Best Scioto County: Ethan Cole

Reserver Best Scioto County: Luke Rader

4-H Market Hog Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Andrew Shope, 2nd Jacob Grate, 3rd Eric Allen, 4th Sam Wiehle, 5th Drew Ramey; Intermediate: 1st Emilee Ramey, 2nd Levi Tackett, 3rd Katie Argueta, 4th Christopher Rachford, 5th Mychal Cron; Junior: 1st Grace Lucas, 2nd Myles Montgomery, 3rd Kamryn Spriggs, 4th Collin Greene, 5th Lexi Conkel

2018 Scioto County 4-H Beef Show Results

Feeder Calf Show: Class 1: 1st Reagan Cooper, 2nd Mychal Cron, 3rd Dylan Essman, 4th Kynedi Davis; Class 2: 1st Levi Tackett, 2nd Jackson Kouns, 3rd Taylor Cron, 4th Alyssa Belford; Class 3: 1st Ryan Wadell, 2nd McKinley Flinders, 3rd Lexie Claxon, 4th Walker Dixon; Class 4: 1st Jared Gahm, 2nd Noah Widdig, 3rd Josh Boggs, 4th Mikaylah Belford, 5th Anakin Buckler

Grand Champion Feeder Calf: Levi Tackett

Reserve Champion Feeder Calf: Jared Gahm

Beef Breeding Show: Class 1: 1stMatthew Koverman, 2nd Ryan Zaler, 3rd Conner Bender, 4th Noah Widdig, 5th Reagan Cooper; Class 2: 1st Levi Tackett, 2nd Lexie Claxon, 3rd Ryan Wadell, 4th Sydney Mougey, 5th Rebekah Pertuset; Class 3: 1st Matthew Risner, 2nd Myles Montgomery, 3rd Layton Mullins, 4th Grace Lucas; Class 4: 1st Rebekah Pertuset, 2nd Layton Mullins, 3rd Logan Hurst, 4th Ryan Waddell; Class 5: 1st Kelsey Shope, 2nd Jacob LeBrun, 3rd Levi Tackett, 4th Brea Gahm, 5th Andrew Brown

Grand Champion Jr Heifer: Matthew Koverman

Reserve Champion Jr Heifer: Levi Tackett

Grand Champion Sr. Heifer: Kelsey Shope

Reserve Champion Sr. Heifer: Jacob LeBrun

Cow & Calf: Class 6: 1st Kelsey LeBrun, 2nd Kelsey Shope, 3rd Layton Mullins, 4th Jared Gahm

Grand Champion Cow & Calf: Kelsey LeBrun

Reserve Champion Cow & Calf: Kelsey Shope

Market Steer Show: Class 1: 1st Matthew Koverman, 2nd Elijah Brown, 3rd Cole Dyer, 4th Ryan Waddell; Class 2: 1st Jacob LeBrun, 2nd Kaiden Gampp, 3rd Andrew Brown, 4th Anna Knapp; Class 3: 1st Chase Conley, 2nd Mikaylah Belford, 3rd Caitlyn Hanes, 4th Anakin Buckler; Class 4: 1st Kelsey Shope, 2nd Hunter Gampp, 3rd David Brown, 4th Abbie Knapp; Class 5: 1st Logan Hurst, 2nd Jonathan Knapp, 3rd Sarah Tolliver, 4th Garrett Tolliver

Grand Champion Market Steer: Jacob LeBrun

Reserve Champion Market Steer: Kelsey Shope

4-H Beef Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Matthew Koverman, 2nd Kelsey Shope, 3rd Jacob LeBrun; Intermediate: 1st Levi Tackett, 2nd Rebecca Pertuset, 3rd Andrew Brown; Junior: 1st Elijah Brown, 2nd Miles Montgomery, 3rd Kelsey LeBrun1

2018 Scioto County 4-H Dairy Show Results: Class 1: 1st Haven Hileman; Class 2: 1st Gracie Lucas; Class 3: 1st Myles Montgomery, 2nd Ethan Cole; Class 4: 1st Clayton Lore, 2nd Maggie Risner; Class 5: 1st Breanna Potters, 2nd Connor Lore; Class 6: 1st Kasey Johnson, 2nd Ethan Cole; Class 7: 1st Ava Potters; Class 8: 1st Marissa Risner, 2nd Mia Crum; Class 9: 1st Matthew Risner; Class 10: 1st Gracie Lucas; Class 11: 1st Marissa Risner; Class 12: Matthew Risner

Jr Champion Ayrshire: Haven Hileman

Jr Champion Jersey: Grace Lucas

Jr Champion Milking Shorthorn: Kasey Johnson

Jr Reserve Milking Shorthorn: Ethan Cole

Jr Champion Holstein: Marissa Risner

Jr Reserve Champion: Matthew Risner

Jr Champion Dairy: Marissa Risner

Jr Reserve Dairy: Matthew Risner

Sr Champion Milking Shorthorn: Gracie Lucas

Sr Reserve Milking Shorthorn: Matthew Risner

Overall Grand Champion: Matthew Risner

Overall Reserve Champion: Marrisa Risner

4-H Dairy Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Marissa Risner, 2nd Haven Hileman, 3rd Ethan Cole, 4th Kasey Johnson; Intermediate: 1st Matthew Risner, 2nd Mia Crum, 3rd Breanna Potters; Junior: 1st Myles Montgomery, 2nd Gracie Lucas, 3rd Conner Lore, 4th Maggie Risner, 5th Ava Potters

2018 Scioto County English Horse Show Results

Class 1A: 1st Kyliegh Lykins, 2nd Molly Meeker, 3rd Alexis Anderson, 4th Branson Nichols, 5th Austin Frantz; Class 1B: 1st Marie Prose, 2nd Kenzie Boehm, 3rd Mary Beth Sherman, 4th Georgia Roe, 5th Christopher Rachford; Class 1C: 1st Baylee Martin, 2nd Courtney Stotridge, 3rd Lyndsay Mefford, 4th Faith Harting, 5th Haleigh Swavel; Class 2: 1st Chloe Martin, 2nd Raelee Maynard, 3rd Haven Davis; Class 3: 1st Kyleigh Lykins, 2nd Kyla Aeh, 3rd Lyndsay Mefford; Class 4A: 1st Molly Meeker, 2nd Kyleigh Lykins; Class 4B: 1st Katie Argueta, 2nd Marie Prose, 3rd Lanie Johnson, 4th Kenzie Boehm, 5th Christopher Rachford; Class 4C: 1st Lyndsay Mefford, 2nd Lincoln Bradgon, 3rd Emily Shoemaker, 4th Courtney Stotridge, 5th Faith Harting; Class 5A: 1st Brenlee Harris, 2nd Joshua Thoroughman, 3rd Alexis Anderson, 4th Austin Frantz, 5th Angel Rumer; Class 5B: 1st Mary Beth Sherman, 2nd Hannah Hurley, 3rd Christopher Rachford, 4th Jalyn D Williams, 5th Laiken Combs; Class 5C: 1st Haleigh Swavel, 2nd Lyndsay Mefford, 3rd Baylee Martin, 4th Autumn Cooper, 5th Jalynn Williams; Class 6: 1st Kevan Stepp, 2nd Kyla Aeh; Class 7A: 1st Mary Beth Sherman, 2nd Alexis Anderson, 3rd Wyatt Pierce, 4th Morgan Eick; Class 7B: 1st Baylee Martin, 2nd Emily Shoemaker, 3rd Jalynn Williams; Class 8A: 1st Molly Meeker, 2nd Wesyn Lang, 3rd Austin Frantz, 4th Kyleigh Lykins, 5th Brenlee Harris; Class 8B: 1st Katie Argueta, 2nd Lainei Johnson, 3rd Kenzie Boehm, 4th Randa Wireman, 5th Christopher Rachford; Class 8C: 1st Haleigh Swavel, 2nd Baylee Martin, 3rd Lyndsay Mefford, 4th Autumn Cooper, 5th Jalynn Williams; Class 9: 1st Kyla Aeh, 2nd Courtney Stotridge, 3rd Haleigh Swavel; Class 10A: 1st Kyleigh Lykins, 2nd Brenlee Harris, 3rd Joshua Thoroughman, 4th Alexis Anderson, 5th Brooklyn Pierce; Class 10B: 1st Laine Johnson, 2nd Mary Beth Sherman, 3rd Hannah Hurley, 4th Kevan Stepp, 5th Tyrell Bragdon; Class 10C: 1st Haleigh Swavel, 2nd Baylee Martin, 3rd Autumn Cooper, 4th Jalynn Williams, 5th Lyndsay Mefford; Class 11A: 1st Wesyn Lang, 2nd Devin Schackart, 3rd Brenlee Harris, 4th Daria Compton, 5th Dalton Wright; Class 11B: 1st Lincoln Bragdon, 2nd Baylee Martin, 3rd Kyle David Newton, 4th Christopher Rachford, 5th Katie Arguetta; Class 12: 1st Chloe Martin, 2nd Raelee Maynard, 3rd Haven Davis; Class 13: 1st Austin Frantz, 2nd Brenlee Harris, 3rd Hayleigh Canada, 4th Anna Stepp, 5th Jalyn Williams; Class 14A: 1st Wesyn Lang, 2nd Brenlee Harris, 3rd Joshua Thoroughman, 4th Chandler McCoy, 5th Hayleigh Canada; Class 14B: 1st Devin Schackart, 2nd Maire Prose, 3rd Shelby Sargent, 4th Hannah Hurley, 5th Randa Wireman; Class 14C: 1st Lincoln Bragdon, 2nd Kyle David Newton, 3rd Baylee Martin, 4th Autumn Cooper, 5th Emily Shoemanker; Class 15A: 1st Molly Meeker, 2nd Kyleigh Lykins, 3rd Brenlee Harris, 4th Mary Beth Sherman; Class 15B: 1st Faith Harting, 2nd Kenzie Boehm, 3rd Lyndsay Mefford; Class 16A: 1st Deven Schackart, 2nd Wesyn Lang, 3rd Maria Prose, 4th Randa Wireman, 5th Chandler McCoy; Class 16B: 1st Lincoln Bragdon, 2nd Baylee Martin, 3rd Kyle David Newton, 4th Laiken Combs, 5th Delainey Ayers; Class 17: 1st Kyleigh Lykins, 2nd Faith Harting, 3rd Katie Arguetta, 4th Christopher Rachford, 5th Brenlee Harris; Class 18: 1st Shelby Sargent, 2nd Devin Schackart, 3rd Chandler McCoy, 4th Daria Compton, 5th Brooklyn Pierce; Class 19: 1st Austin Frantz, 2nd Alexis Anderson, 3rd Georgia Roe, 4th Abigail Winters, 5th Sydney Burchett; Class 20: 1st Sydney Burchett, 2nd Alexia Leist, 3rd Austin Frantz, 4th Abigail Winters, 5th Alexis Anderson; Class 21: 1st Sydney Burchett, 2nd Alexia Leist, 3rd Georgia Roe; Class 22A: 1st Georgia Roe, 2nd Brooke Shope, 3rd Cheyanne Martin, 4th Emily Scaff, 5th Mollyann Runyon; Class 22B: 1st Adri Winters, 2nd Amy Shoemaker, 3rd Jalynn Williams

2018 Scioto County Western Horse Show Results

Class 3: 1st Natayle McGuire, 2nd Holly Blevins; Class 4A: 1st Makenzie Mullens, 2nd Luke Willis, 3rd Eli Pauley, 4th Hannah Hutchinson, 5th Savannah Spradlin; Class 4B: 1st Lexie Johnson, 2nd Olivia Chambers, 3rd Dalton Wright, 4th Abby McKittrick, 5th Lainie Johnson; Class 4C: 1st Tanner Hall, 2nd Austin Gorman, 3rd Makayla Boehm, 4th Jaylynn Williams, 5th Adri Winters; Class 5: 1st Gracie Barber, 2nd Victoria Covert, 3rd Shelby Gillum, 4th Kylee Evans; Class 6: 1st Holly Blevins; Class 7: 1st Lexie Johnson, 2nd Brooklyn Anderson, 3rd Kevan Stepp, 4th Hanna Hutchingson; Class 8: 1st Lexie Johnson, 2nd Hanna Hutchingson, 3rd Brooklyn Anderson; Class 9: 1st Mackenzie Mullens, 2nd Luke Willis, 3rd Madison Shay Wilson; Class 10: 1st Sydney Burchett, 2nd Marie Prose, 3rd Chase Carver, 4th Lainie Johnson, 5th Olivia Chambers; Class 11: 1st Cheyanne Dadosky, 2nd Makenzie Mullens, 3rd Katie Argueta, 4th Madison Shay Wilson, 5th Brianna Coleman; Class 12: 1st Makenzie Mullens, 2nd Dalton Wright, 3rd Lainie Johnson, 4th Madison Shay Wilson; Class 13: 1st Luke Willis, 2nd Hannah Hutchingson; Class 14A: 1st Makenzie Mullens, 2nd Savannah Spradlin, 3rd Chase Carver, 4th Brianna Coleman; Class 14B: 1st Lexie Johnson, 2nd Katie Argueta, 3rd Madison Shay Wilson, 4th Olivia Chambers, 5th Kyla Aeh; Class 14C: 1st Cheyanne Dadosky, 2nd Emma Saltsman, 3rd Tanner Hall; Class 15A: 1st Makenzie Mullens, 2nd Luke Willis, 3rd Chase Carver, 4th Savannah Spradlin, 5th Joshua Thoroughman; Class 15B: 1st Dalton Wright, 2nd Lexie Johnson, 3rd Marie Prose, 4th Hunter Sizemore, 5th Lainie Johnson; Class 15C: 1st Brooklyn Anderson, 2nd Tanner Hall, 3rd Delaney Ayers, 4th Julia Swain; Class 16: 1st Hunter Sizemore, 2nd Olivia Chambers, 3rd Braelyn Schackart, 4th Joshua Thoroughman, 5th Adison Stephens; Class 17: 1st Gracie Barber, 2nd Shelby Gillum; Class 18: 1st Emma Saltsman; Class 19: 1st Autumn Cooper, 2nd Ashlynn Pfau, 3rd Lexie Johnson; Class 20: 1st Autumn Cooper, 2nd Ashlyn Pfau, 3rd Haleigh Swavel; Class 21: 1st Ashlynn Pfau, 2nd Haleigh Swavel, 3rd Autumn Cooper, 4th Ryleigh Nichols; Class 22: 1st Autumn Cooper, 2nd Ashlynn Pfau, 3rd Haleigh Swavel; Class 23A: 1st Adison Stephens, 2nd Randa Wireman, 3rd Makenzie Mullens, 4th Luke Runyon; Class 23B: 1st Luke Montavon, 2nd Breana Howell, 3rd Wyatt Maddox, 4th Emma Saltsman, 5th Madison Essman; Class 24A: 1st Adison Stephens, 2nd Audrey Thoroughman, 3rd Randa Wireman, 4th Ryleigh Nichols; Class 24B: 1st Breana Howell, 2nd Luke Montavon, 3rd Luke Montavon, 4th Kara McCray; Class 25A: 1st Luke Runyon; Class 25B: 1st Luke Montavon, 2nd Luke Montavon, 3rd Breana Howell, 4th Wyatt Maddox; Class 26A: 1st Adison Stephens, 2nd Randa Wireman, 3rd Luke Runyon; Class 26B: 1st Luke Montavon, 2nd Breana Howell, 3rd Emma Saltsman, 4th Lexie Johnson, 5th Luke Montavon; Class 27: 1st Katie Argueta, 2nd Marie Prose, 3rd Lainie Johnson, 4th Kenzie Boehm, 5th Brianna Coleman; Class 28A: 1st Alexis Anderson, 2nd Cheyanne Martin, 3rd Mykal Cooper, 4th Joey Campbell, 5th Josi Berry; Class 28B: 1st Sadie Hatfield, 2nd Brooke Shope, 3rd Abigail Winters, 4th Kevan Stepp, 5th Emily Scaff; Class 28C: 1st Amy Shoemaker, 2nd Austin Gorman, 3rd Jalynn Williams, 4th Brooklyn Anderson, 5th Adri Winters; Class 29: 1st Kylee Evans, 2nd Shelby Gillum, 3rd Natayle McGuire, 4th Victoria Covert, 5th Gracie Barber;